skip to main content
Basketball

Choose Another Sport

Bowdon Basketball 2018-2019 Schedule

RED DEVIL BASKETBALL

2018-2019 Varsity SCHEDULE

Day

Date

Place

Opponent

Girls

Boys

Tuesday

Nov. 13

Home

Central

(Scrimmage)

6:00

7:30

Sat.-Tues.

Nov. 17-20

Mt. Zion

Girls Tourney

TBA

 

Saturday

Nov. 24

Away

Dade County

4:00

5:30

Tuesday

Nov. 27

Away

Bremen

6:00

7:30

Friday

Nov. 30

Away

Ranburne, AL (boys only)

 

8:00

Tuesday

Dec. 4

Away

Temple

6:00

7:30

Friday

Dec. 7

Home

Trion*

6:00

7:30

Saturday

Dec. 8

Away

Mt. Zion*

6:00

7:30

Tuesday

Dec. 11

Home

Excel Christian* (Boys Only)*

 

7:30

Thursday

Dec. 13

Home

Cleburne Co.

6:00

7:30

Friday

Dec. 14

Home

Gordon Lee*

6:00

7:30

Friday – Sat.

Dec. 21-22

Temple/

Mt. Zion

SMI Carroll Co.

Christmas Tournament

TBA

TBA

Thurs-Friday

Dec. 28-29

Haralson County

Haralson County Tournament

TBA

TBA

Friday

Jan. 4

Away

North Cobb Christian*

6:00

7:30

Saturday

Jan. 5

Home

Bremen

4:00

5:30

Tuesday

Jan. 8

Away

Christian Heritage*

6:00

7:30

Friday

Jan. 11

Home

Darlington*

7:00

8:30

Saturday

Jan. 12

Home

Pepperell (Boys Only)

 

7:30

Friday

Jan. 18

Away

Trion*

6:00

7:30

Saturday

Jan. 19

Home

Mt. Zion*

6:00

7:30

Tuesday

Jan. 22

Home

Christian Heritage*

(Teacher Appreciation Night)

6:00

7:30

Thursday

Jan. 24

Away

Darlington*

6:00

7:30

Saturday

Jan. 26

Away

Gordon Lee*

6:00

7:30

Tuesday

Jan. 29

Home

North Cobb Christian*

(Senior Night)

6:00

7:30

Friday

Feb. 1

Away

Excel Christian* (Boys Only)*

 

7:30

Mon.-Sat.

Feb. 5-10

TBA

Region Tournament

TBA

TBA

*Region 6-A games

Head Boys Coach: David Bramble                           Head Girls Coach: Jan Fendley

Asst. Boys Coach: Jordan McKenna                        Asst. Girls Coach: Sharanda Keith

 

JV BOY’S & GIRL’S

2018 -2019 BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Day

Date

Place

Opponent

JV Girls

JV Boys

9th Boys

Thursday

Nov. 15

Home

Central

 

6:00

 

Saturday

Nov. 24

Away

Dade County

 

2:30

 

Tuesday

Nov. 27

Away

Bremen

4:00

5:00

 

Friday

Nov. 30

Away

Ranburne, AL

 

6:30

 

Tuesday

Dec. 4

Away

Temple

 

4:30

 

Saturday

Dec. 8

Away

Mt. Zion

1:00

2:30

 

Tuesday

Dec. 11

Home

Excel Christian

6:00

 

 

Thursday

Dec. 13

Home

Cleburne Co.

 

4:30

 

Monday

Dec. 17

Home

Carrollton

 

 

6:00

Friday

Jan. 4

Away

North Cobb Christian

2:00

3:00

 

Saturday

Jan. 5

Home

Bremen

1:00

2:30

 

Thursday

Jan. 10

Home

Temple

4:30

6:00

 

Friday

Jan. 11

Home

Darlington

4:00

5:30

 

Saturday

Jan. 12

Home

Pepperell

 

6:00

 

Monday

Jan. 14

Away

Carrollton

 

 

6:00

Saturday

Jan. 19

Home

Mt. Zion

1:00

2:30

 

Tuesday

Jan. 29

Home

North Cobb Christian

 

4:30

 

Friday

Feb. 1

Away

Excel Christian

6:00

 

 

 

 

Boys Varsity Head Coach: David Bramble       Girls Varsity Head Coach: Jan Fendley

Assistant: Jordan McKenna                                      Assistant: Sharanda Keith